Get Paid To Promote, Get Paid To Popup, Get Paid Display Banner

Kate Walsh Biography


    Kate Walsh Biography
    Kate Walsh

    Date of Birth
    13 October 1967, San Jose, California, USA 

    Birth Name
    Kathleen Erin Walsh 

    Nickname
    Katie 
    Katiekat 
    K-Town 

    Height
    5' 9" (1.75 m) 



    Spouse
    Alex Young(1 September 2007 - 5 February 2010) (divorced)

    Read More:                       WIKI LINK

    Fashion Career:

    Kate Walsh founded Boyfriend LLC, a beauty and lifestyle company in 2010. The company launched its first product in November 2010: a perfume called "Boyfriend". HSN, a leading multichannel retailer, and Walsh partnered to launch the "Boyfriend" fragrance with live appearances by the actress/entrepreneur on HSN, November 11 and 12. Walsh's fragrance train case, including Boyfriend eau de perfume, pulse point oil and votive candle, sold out on day one exceeding sales expectations.
    Leading up to the launch of Boyfriend, Walsh released 8 webimercials written and directed by the actress herself, relaying the sentiments the Boyfriend scent was developed to evoke. Launched via various social media channels, including Twitter, YouTube and select blogs, the Boyfriend webimercials have been viewed more than 200,000 times to date and were released by Walsh prior to her appearance on HSN to drive excitement and anticipation.

    Gallery:
    Kate Walsh

    Kate Walsh

    Kate Walsh

    Kate Walsh

    Kate Walsh

    Kate Walsh

    Kate Walsh

    Kate Walsh

    Kate Walsh

    Kate Walsh

    Kate Walsh